Privacy Policy

1. Site presentation

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site unseeninteractive.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

- Owner : Unseen Interactive - SAS - SIRET 878 769 108 00019 - 13 avenue Faidherbe, 93310 Le Pré-Saint-Gervais, France
- Creator : Unseen Interactive 
- Publishing manager : Hugo VILLETTE - contact.unseeninteractive@gmail.com
- Webmaster : Thomas PILLING - contact.unseeninteractive@gmail.com
- Host : Wix - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site unseeninteractive.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the unseeninteractive.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Unseen Interactive, which will endeavor to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.
The unseeninteractive.com site is updated regularly by Unseen Interactive.
In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the unseeninteractive.com site is to provide information concerning all the activities of the Unseen Interactive company.
Unseen Interactive strives to provide information on the site unseeninteractive.com as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide this information.
All information on the unseeninteractive.com website is given as an indication and is likely to change. Moreover, the information on the unseeninteractive.com site is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The unseeninteractive.com website uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the unseeninteractive.com website. Moreover, the user of the site unseeninteractive.com agrees to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Unseen Interactive is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site unseeninteractive.com, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site unseeninteractive.com, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of Unseen Interactive.
Any unauthorized use of the unseeninteractive.com site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

Unseen Interactive cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site unseeninteractive.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
Unseen Interactive can not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site unseeninteractive.com.
Interactive spaces (e.g. the possibility of asking questions in the forums) are available to users. Unseen Interactive reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in these areas that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Unseen Interactive also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

7. Personal data management

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the unseeninteractive.com site, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the unseeninteractive.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.
In any case, Unseen Interactive collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the unseeninteractive.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site unseeninteractive.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity card with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the unseeninteractive.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of Unseen Interactive and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual buyer who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site unseeninteractive.com .
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of unseeninteractive.com website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

The unseeninteractive.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Unseen Interactive. However, Unseen Interactive does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the unseeninteractive.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
 
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the unseeninteractive.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned

Law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).